Processor

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on personal data protection, responsible for the collection and use of personal data is:

Stilvi Pharmaceuticals S.A.

18, Poseidonos Ave., 17674 Kallithea
Telephone: +30 210 -9902927
EMAIL: info@stilvipharma.gr

The aim of this Personal Data Protection Policy is to provide you with information on the collection and processing of your personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 679/2016.

Collection and processing of personal data

Stilvi PHARMACEUTICALS S.A. collects your personal data only if you have explicitly provided them and for a specific purpose and, more specifically, when you sign up as an HCP, in order to log into your account through the respective locked field. We collect the data, in order to send you the password that is required to access that locked field.

Data storage period

Collection of your data, and more specifically, your:

  • first name
  • last name
  • telephone
  • email
  • occupation

is necessary exclusively for this purpose. We shall store data that you disclosed to us only for the period required in order to fulfil the purpose, for which you have disclosed these data and in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Communication and data access, rectification and erasure

Under Regulation (EU) 2016/679, data subjects have the right to obtain access to, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, data portability, as well as to object filing a data subject request. You may also contact the Data Protection Officer designated by the Company at: dpo@stilviparma.gr.

Data Security

We have the appropriate technical and organizational measures in place, in order to lawfully collect, process and effectively protect your data from loss, alteration or unauthorized access, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

The right to file a complaint to the DPA

You have the right to file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority for issues regarding processing of your personal data. For more detailed information on the competence of DPA and how to file a complaint, please visit DPA’s website at https://www.dpa.gr/en  (Rights of Individuals > Complaint to the Hellenic DPA).

Update and Amendment

The Company reserves the right to amend/update parts of this Personal Data Protection Policy without prior notice. We urge you to always read our Company’s Personal Data Protection Policy before you navigate on the website, in order to be informed about the current version of our Policy.

Date:  14/09/2020